Zemtv.Com - Info

zemtv receives about 196,984 unique visitors and 707,172 (3.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,575.87/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,567,975.04. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zemtv.com is ranked number 3,255 in the world and 0.0428% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 3. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 162.159.242.34.

About - Zemtv.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,567,975.04
Daily Revenue:
$1,575.87
Monthly Revenue:
$47,276.10
Yearly Revenue:
$575,192.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
196,984
Monthly Unique Visitors:
5,909,520
Daily Pageviews:
707,172 (3.59 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
3,255 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0428% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
396
Average Load Time:
(5370 ms) 4 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Pakistan 71.1%65.6%43
United Kingdom 4.1%6.8%2148
India 3.8%4.5%7829
United Arab Emirates 3.5%3.9%331
United States 3.2%3.1%18955
Saudi Arabia 2.3%2.1%1516
Australia 2.1%2.9%2192
Canada 1.3%1.6%4721
Norway 1.2%1.2%1455
Belgium 0.9%2.1%1806
Germany 0.8%0.8%14623
Netherlands 0.7%0.5%7997
Singapore 0.6%0.9%2750
China 0.6%0.3%32958
Malaysia 0.6%0.3%5187
Ireland 0.6%0.3%2767
New Zealand 0.6%1.1%960
Spain 0.5%0.6%12529

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zemtv.com
99.93%99.97%3.86
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 3 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
72,900
Google Indexed Pages:
230,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
77,296
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
230,494
Bing Backlinks:
66,299
Bing Indexed Pages:
211,001

Domain Overview

SEMrush zemtv.com
Domain:
  zemtv.com
Rank:
  36733
Organic Keywords:
  1,069
Organic Traffic:
  27,687
Organic Cost:
  $5,737.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  24,471
Facebook shares:
  5,414
Facebook comments:
  4,485
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  6
Facebook total:
  34,370
Tweets:
  27
Google +:
  150
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  22
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  71
Vendor reliability:
  71
Privacy:
  71
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
162.159.242.34
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 162.159.242.34

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 10 May 2015 11:31:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=dd00c9fc2ed9b6d61a65e70943979ca661431257515; expires=Mon, 09-May-16 11:31:55 GMT; path=/; domain=.zemtv.com; HttpOnly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Pingback: http://www.zemtv.com/xmlrpc.php
X-Cache: HIT
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 1e45520dbdfd0168-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 162.159.242.34 300
A 162.159.243.34 300
SOA 3600
Mname kara.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018189786
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
NS kip.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS kara.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-04-24
Domain Age:
6 years 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZEMTV.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: KARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KIP.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-apr-2015
Creation Date: 24-apr-2009
Expiration Date: 24-apr-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 10 May 2015 11:31:39 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zemtv.com widget
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.