Zemtv.Com - Info zemtv.com

zemtv receives about 150,000 unique visitors and 624,000 (4.16 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,200.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $651,655.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank zemtv.com is ranked number 3,328 in the world and 0.03% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.20.61.45.

About - zemtv.com

How popular is zemtv.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
150,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
4,500,000
Daily Pageviews:
624,000 (4.16 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
3,328 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.03% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Pakistan 75.6%72.3%34
Saudi Arabia 4.7%6.0%540
United States 2.6%2.5%19373
United Arab Emirates 2.5%2.2%403
United Kingdom 2.4%3.1%3375
China 1.7%1.6%16236
Canada 1.5%1.6%3249
Australia 1.2%1.4%2585
India 1.1%1.1%19391
Germany 1.0%2.0%7631
Qatar 0.9%0.9%833

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
zemtv.com
100.00%100.00%4.02

How fast does zemtv.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3455 ms) 16 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
331
Total Backlinks:
  2,452
Follow Links:
  1,634
Nofollow Links:
  818
Referring Domains:
  190
Referring IPs:
  197

Competitive Data

SEMrush zemtv.com
Domain:
  zemtv.com
Rank:
  20,996
Organic Keywords:
  24,021
Organic Traffic:
  63,440
Organic Cost:
  $154,171.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is zemtv.com?

Facebook likes:
  32,771
Facebook shares:
  7,114
Facebook comments:
  4,785
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  6
Facebook total:
  44,670
Google +:
  160
Linkedin:
  17
Stumbles:
  22
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much zemtv.com can earn?

Website Value:
$651,655.38
Daily Revenue:
$1,200.00
Monthly Revenue:
$36,000.00
Yearly Revenue:
$438,000.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is zemtv.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.20.61.45
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.20.61.45

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.7/jquery.min.js?ver=4.3.1
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/js/pace.min.js?ver=4.3.1
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/js/chosen.jquery.min.js?ver=4.3.1
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/js/chosen.proto.min.js?ver=4.3.1
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/js/jquery.unveil.js?ver=4.3.1
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/js/bootstrap.min.js?ver=4.3.1
http://www.statcounter.com/counter/counter.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato:400,700
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-pagenavi/pagenavi-css.css?ver=2.70
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/style.css?ver=4.3.1
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/css/bootstrap.min.css?ver=4.3.1
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/css/theme.css?ver=4.3.1
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/css/pace.css?ver=4.3.1
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/css/font-awesome.css?ver=4.3.1
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/css/chosen.min.css?ver=4.3.1

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

LIVE NEWS CHANNEL and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Exclusive Talk With Imran Khan renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Watch Now renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
128 Remarks renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
TOP User Videos renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Imran Khan Spe…1st March 2016 and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Anchor/politic…nel Or Program and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
PROGRAMS AND TALKSHOWS and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
RECENT ARTILCES - and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
FEATURED and 5 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
Imran Khan Ko…Masood Reve... and 76 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
WATCH and 50 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
112 REMARKS and 50 others render only 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Page 1 and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
1 renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
» and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
ADD VIDEO and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
After Brief Ba…ch’s Fan Pa... and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
VIDEOS GOING VIRAL and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
User Videos and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Content: renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Waseem Aftab I…Mir’s Reaction and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
4 Remarks and 9 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
View All Videos renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Next renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Sponsored Links and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
End of times (…Lost Chapter) and 6 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Zemtv.com renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
1,823,546 likes renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Like Page and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Be the first o…s to like this renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
See Your Ad Here renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Copyright 2014…Reserved | By renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Inherited Arts renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 270.3KiB (49% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/akhtarrshoaibbure.jpg could save 33.2KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/talkhhehsaassre.jpg could save 32.8KiB (55% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/newghusaashoaibghussaure.jpg could save 29.2KiB (57% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/siasattqandeelbalochcel-650x425.jpg could save 28.3KiB (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/bhanda1matchure.jpg could save 28KiB (48% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/sidebarsaarthi11ure.jpg could save 27.6KiB (48% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/newsideraatoraature.jpg could save 26.7KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/newww***lere.jpg could save 25.7KiB (51% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/aisiizaated-1.jpg could save 23.2KiB (50% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://iac.com/sites/all/themes/iac_theme/images/screenshot-overlay.png could save 4.5KiB (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv/images/copyscape.gif could save 1.3KiB (58% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/sadbundle/2588075971574118514/dandruff.png could save 1.2KiB (66% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/images/sprite.png could save 1.1KiB (30% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/sadbundle/2588075971574118514/unbeatable_1.png could save 1.1KiB (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/03/zempat.png could save 1,005B (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/images/zem-browse.png could save 998B (62% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/sadbundle/2588075971574118514/border_1.png could save 965B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/sadbundle/2588075971574118514/bg_1.jpg could save 911B (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://scontent-iad3-1.***.fbcdn.net/hphotos-xft1/v/t1.0-0/p160x160/47658_1374664362547396_4163879537760302086_n.jpg?oh=73394b3551586d3205951a844bfd936a&oe=574D616A could save 895B (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/uploads/zem/1458483284.jpg could save 615B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/uploads/zem/1458576467.jpg could save 556B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/uploads/zem/1458583546.jpg could save 533B (7% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,154 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="col-xs-12">HOME…COMMENT POLICY</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…6/Zem_LB_ROS_0" src="javascript:&quot;&lt;h…/body&gt;&lt;/html&gt;&quot;" name="google_ads_ifr…6/Zem_LB_ROS_0"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h6 class="usrvd">TOP User Videos</h6> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.zem…e-of-exercise/">What Is Going…me of Exercise</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.zem…ch-her-action/">Rameez Raja em…tch her action</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.zem…st-march-2016/">Imran Khan Spe…1st March 2016</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h5>TV CHANNELS</h5> falls outside the viewport.
The element <select id="extended-categories-select-3" name="extended-categories-select-3" class="chosen-select postform">Select Categor…Channel 92 HD</select> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="widget-title">Sponsored Links</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="aswift_0" name="aswift_0"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="widget-title">ZemTV Search</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="s" type="text" name="s" class="form-control"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="searchsubmit" type="submit" class="btn btn-primary btn-small"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="catType-3" type="radio" name="cat"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <label for="catType-3">Articles</label> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="widget-title">Videos Going Viral</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.zem…aasaapture.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.zem…1458550279.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.zem…1458579703.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.zem…shoaibbure.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.zem…atoraature.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.zem…a1matchure.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.zem…www***lere.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.zem…el-650x425.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.zem…arthi11ure.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.zem…hehsaassre.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.zem…iizaated-1.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.zem…bghussaure.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.zem…submit-videos/" class="btn btn-default btn-view">Add Video</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.zem…e-of-exercise/" class="utitle">What Is Going…me of Exercise</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.zem…#disqus_thread">4 Remarks</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.zem…ing-about-mqm/" class="utitle">See How Hamid…king About MQM</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.zem…#disqus_thread">0 Remarks</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.zem…sharraf-issue/" class="utitle">Imran Khan’s R…usharraf Issue</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.zem…#disqus_thread">1 Remark</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.zem…k-vs-nz-match/" class="utitle">Check out Ten…ak vs NZ Match</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.zem…#disqus_thread">0 Remarks</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.zem…rport-belgium/" class="utitle">Exclusive CCTV…irport Belgium</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.zem…#disqus_thread">0 Remarks</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.zem…rport-belgium/" class="utitle">Exclusive Foot…irport Belgium</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.zem…#disqus_thread">0 Remarks</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.zem…ties-with-mqm/" class="utitle">Waseem Aftab B…lties with MQM</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.zem…#disqus_thread">1 Remark</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.zem…t-new-zealand/" class="utitle">New Message of…st New Zealand</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.zem…#disqus_thread">1 Remark</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.zem…n-habib-akram/" class="utitle">Na Ghar Mein K…– Habib Akram</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.zem…#disqus_thread">1 Remark</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.zem…mirs-reaction/" class="utitle">Waseem Aftab I…Mir’s Reaction</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.zem…#disqus_thread">0 Remarks</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="user-button next">Next</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4 class="widget-title">Sponsored Links</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="aswift_1" name="aswift_1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="aswift_2" name="aswift_2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>Sponsored Links</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <center>See Your Ad Here</center> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://www.zem…/copyscape.gif" class="ls_lazyimg"> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://zemtv.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=530038%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530038&1=530103%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530103&1=530108%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530108&1=530113%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530113&1=530196%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530196&1=530216%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530216&1=530233%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530233&1=530246%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530246&1=530253%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530253&1=530279%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530279 (10 minutes)
http://zemtv.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=530338%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530338&1=530345%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530345&1=530355%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530355&1=5303***%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D5303***&1=530392%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530392&1=530404%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530404&1=530409%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530409&1=530411%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530411&1=530414%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530414&1=530415%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530415 (10 minutes)
http://zemtv.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=530426%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530426&1=530427%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530427&1=530428%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530428&1=530429%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530429&1=530430%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530430&1=530431%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530431&1=530432%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530432&1=530433%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530433&1=530439%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530439&1=530457%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530457 (10 minutes)
http://zemtv.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=5304***%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D5304***&1=530470%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530470&1=530471%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530471&1=530472%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530472&1=530473%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530473&1=530474%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530474&1=530482%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530482&1=530494%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530494&1=530495%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530495&1=530496%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530496 (10 minutes)
http://zemtv.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=530498%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530498&1=530500%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530500&1=530502%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530502&1=530507%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530507&1=530509%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530509&1=530510%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530510&1=530515%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530515&1=530546%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530546&1=530547%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530547&1=530548%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530548 (10 minutes)
http://zemtv.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=530549%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530549&1=530590%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530590&1=530610%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530610&1=530611%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530611&1=530612%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530612&1=530613%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530613&1=530614%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530614&1=530615%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530615&1=530616%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530616&1=530617%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530617 (10 minutes)
http://zemtv.disqus.com/count-data.js?1=530623%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530623&1=530624%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530624&1=530625%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530625&1=530627%20http%3A%2F%2Fwww.zemtv.com%2F%3Fp%3D530627 (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
http://s3.buysellads.com/ac/bsa.js (60 minutes)
http://s3.buysellads.com/ac/pro.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/fonts/fontawesome-webfont.woff?v=4.2.0 (8 hours)
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/plugins/disqus-comment-system/media/js/count.js?ver=4.3.1 (24 hours)
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-pagenavi/pagenavi-css.css?ver=2.70 (24 hours)
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/css/bootstrap.min.css?ver=4.3.1 (24 hours)
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/css/chosen.min.css?ver=4.3.1 (24 hours)
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/css/font-awesome.css?ver=4.3.1 (24 hours)
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/css/pace.css?ver=4.3.1 (24 hours)
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/css/theme.css?ver=4.3.1 (24 hours)
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/js/bootstrap.min.js?ver=4.3.1 (24 hours)
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/js/chosen.jquery.min.js?ver=4.3.1 (24 hours)
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/js/chosen.proto.min.js?ver=4.3.1 (24 hours)
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/js/jquery.unveil.js?ver=4.3.1 (24 hours)
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/js/pace.min.js?ver=4.3.1 (24 hours)
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/style.css?ver=4.3.1 (24 hours)
http://www.zemtv.com/wp-includes/js/wp-emoji-release.min.js?ver=4.3.1 (24 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.zem…st-march-2016/">Watch Now</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="btn btn-primary btn-sm btn-zem">Watch Now</button> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.zem…st-march-2016/"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.zem…st-march-2016/"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.zem…#disqus_thread">128 Remarks</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.zem…e-of-exercise/">What Is Going…me of Exercise</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.zem…st-march-2016/" class="main">WATCH</a> and 43 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.zem…st-march-2016/" class="main">WATCH</a> and 50 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.zem…#disqus_thread">5 Remarks</a> and 50 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.zemtv.com/page/2/" class="page larger">2</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.zem…egory/articles" class="btn btn-default btn-view">VIEW ALL</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.zem…st-march-2016/">MQM’s Another…tafa Kamal’...</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="s" type="text" name="s" class="form-control"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="searchsubmit" type="submit" class="btn btn-primary btn-small"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="catType-1" type="radio"> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <label for="catType-1">Talk shows</label> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.zem…e-of-exercise/" class="utitle">What Is Going…me of Exercise</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.zem…#disqus_thread">4 Remarks</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.zem…ser-submitted/">View All Videos</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <div class="user-button next">Next</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.zem…ity-streaming/">Dawn News Live</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <img src="https://sconte…3c&amp;oe=5795CA83" class="_1drn _-s img"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…w.zemtv.com%2F" class="link"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying https://static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2iaFb3/yA/l/en_US/Yuj_Y8xNH2C.js could save 1KiB (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160315/r20160315/show_ads_impl.js could save 765B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/js/pace.min.js?ver=4.3.1 could save 758B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160315/r20160315/expansion_embed.js could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (4% reduction).

Minifying http://www.zemtv.com/ could save 2KiB (4% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/sadbundle/2588075971574118514/index.html could save 601B (5% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 814B (20% reduction).

Minifying http://www.zemtv.com/wp-content/themes/zemtv-version-2/css/theme.css?ver=4.3.1 could save 814B (20% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  71
Vendor reliability:
  71
Privacy:
  71
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to zemtv.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 503 Service Temporarily Unavailable
Date: Fri, 08 Jul 2016 19:49:13 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d4291f3e4a04fc5***8e162ee9d0ce65d61468007353; expires=Sat, 08-Jul-17 19:49:13 GMT; path=/; domain=.zemtv.com; HttpOnly
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Refresh: 8;URL=/cdn-cgi/l/chk_jschl?pass=1468007357.974-b3vb4Gzub3
Cache-Control: no-cache
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 2bf60eea5d7609c4-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS kip.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS kara.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2009-04-24
Domain Age:
7 years 2 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: ZEMTV.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: KARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KIP.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=ZEMTV.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ZEMTV.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: KARA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: KIP.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-apr-2015
Creation Date: 24-apr-2009
Expiration Date: 24-apr-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 08 Jul 2016 19:49:08 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

pokemongo.nianticlabs.com
13 mins
skim***umps.de
15 mins
grand-dumps.com
16 mins
gamingforest.net
16 mins
rarbg.to
16 mins
kisscartoon.me
17 mins
loadtop.com
17 mins
clubfund.com
18 mins
gourmegg.com
20 mins
carreview.id
23 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
zemtv.com widget